Film of the Day: Back to the Future Part III
ADVERTISMENT

MOVIE

Forever Enthralled

 2008
 147 minutes (2 hrs 27 mins)
No cover art for Forever Enthralled

Director and Cast Quickview

Directed by

Starring

Leon Lai · Ziyi Zhang · Honglei Sun · Hong Chen · Mingzhu Ye · Masanobu Ando

Full cast & crew

Release dates

US release date US release
1st January 2009

Total grosses

UK total gross
United Kingdom Flag  £0
US total gross
United States Flag  $0
Global total gross
Global Flag  $0

25thframe.co.uk stats

News from around the web
Forever Enthralled is biography of man as woman  London Evening Standard Tue, 10th April 2012

Forever Enthralled (2008)  IMDb Tue, 8th May 2018

Forever Enthralled premiere in Beijing  China.org.cn Thu, 4th December 2008

CCTV International  央视网 Tue, 12th August 2008

Leon Lai’s 5 best film roles, from Fallen Angels to Forever Enthralled  South China Morning Post Wed, 20th April 2016

Image gallery for "Forever Enthralled (2008)"  Filmaffinity Sat, 24th September 2011